Login | Register    PARTNERS: 1x2tip.com | Tennis score live | Live score

Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - Deutsch
  • Tennis Prediction - Românã
  • Tennis Prediction - Italiano
  • Tennis Prediction - Polski
  • Tennis Prediction - Español
  • Tennis Prediction - Magyar
  • Tennis Prediction - Èesky
  • Tennis Prediction - Slovensky
  • Tennis Prediction - Hrvatski



Surface / cups

indoors clay grass hard / cup

Period

last 30 days last 90 days last 180 days last 360 days more that 360 days


----------

2024 2023

Tournament's prize / money

under 250,000 USD over 250,000 USD

Main tournament / qualification

main qualification

Rounds

1st rounds 2nd rounds 3rd rounds eight-finals quarter-finals semi-finals finals

The number of displayed matches

10 20 30 40 50


select all options


Villanueva Gonzalo (386) / Argentina
Gonzalo Villanueva birthdate: 13.01.95, 29 r.
height: 175 cm
weight: 70 kg
plays: right-handed
matches: 64
wins: 38
percentage: 59.4 %
FAVOURITE vs. OUTSIDER
losing as a favourite: 13
losing as an underdog: 9
wins as a favourite: 29
wins as an underdog: 7
reliability as an underdog: 56.3 %
reliability as a favourite: 69 %
Villanueva Gonzalo - latest matches for selected request
27.06.24
22:35
quarter-final Barreiros Reyes Mateo (BRA) /
Ogura Kosuke (JPN)
2 6 6 L 3.25 Ibague (VI)
41 000 USD
clay I
Britto Luis (BRA) [1] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
0 4 4 1.28
26.06.24
17:30
eight-final Britto Luis (BRA) [1] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
2 7 7 W 1.49 Ibague (VI)
41 000 USD
clay I
Lobanov Aleksandr (RUS) /
Nesterov Alexey (KAZ)
0 5 6 (6) 2.35
20.06.24
02:20
eight-final Habib Hady (LBN) /
Hilderbrand Trey (USA)
2 6 6 L 1.58 Santa Cruz de la Sierra
41 000 USD
clay I
Britto Luis (BRA) [1] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
0 2 4 2.19
14.06.24
22:30
semi-final Boscardin Dias Pedro (BRA) [4] /
Sakamoto Pedro (BRA)
2 6 6 L 1.69 Lima (VIII)
41 000 USD
clay I
Britto Luis (BRA) [1] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
0 3 3 2.10
13.06.24
22:40
quarter-final Britto Luis (BRA) [1] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
2 6 6 W 1.64 Lima (VIII)
41 000 USD
clay I
Aboian Leonardo (ARG) /
Aboian Valerio (ARG)
0 2 1 2.11
13.06.24
02:30
eight-final Britto Luis (BRA) [1] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
2 6 5 10 W 1.59 Lima (VIII)
41 000 USD
clay I
Bueno Gonzalo (PER) /
Prado Angelo Juan Carlos (BOL)
1 4 7 7 2.10
05.06.24
15:05
eight-final Farjat Tomas (ARG) /
Lingua Lavallen Alejo Lorenzo (ARG)
2 6 6 L 2.19 Santa Fe
40 000 USD
clay I
Britto Luis (BRA) [1] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
0 4 3 1.59
09.05.24
??
eight-final Britto Luis (BRA) [1] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
1.84 Santos (V)
41 000 USD
clay I
Aboian Leonardo (ARG) [ BYE] /
Aboian Valerio (ARG)
1.84
09.05.24
03:25
eight-final Ouakaa Aziz (TUN) /
Sheyngezikht Leonid (BGR)
1 L 2.64 Santos (V)
41 000 USD
clay I
Britto Luis (BRA) [1] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) ret.
0 1.41
03.05.24
01:30
quarter-final Aboian Leonardo (ARG) /
Aboian Valerio (ARG)
2 6 6 L Porto Alegre (IV)
41 000 USD
clay I
Britto Luis (BRA) [2] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
0 3 4
02.05.24
22:55
eight-final Britto Luis (BRA) [2] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
2 6 6 W 1.14 Porto Alegre (IV)
41 000 USD
clay I
Ribero Franco (ARG) /
Sheyngezikht Leonid (BGR)
0 0 2 5.00
01.05.24
19:30
eight-final Oliveira Gonzalo (VEN) /
Popko Dmitry (KAZ)
1.85 Porto Alegre (IV)
41 000 USD
clay I
Britto Luis (BRA) [2] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
1.85
25.04.24
19:00
quarter-final Watanabe Seita (JPN) /
Yuzuki Takeru (JPN)
2 6 6 10 L 2.42 Concepcion (II)
41 000 USD
clay I
Britto Luis (BRA) [1] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
1 7 (4) 3 4 1.48
24.04.24
17:30
eight-final Britto Luis (BRA) [1] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
1 6 W 1.40 Concepcion (II)
41 000 USD
clay I
Pereira Jose (BRA) /
Uchida Kaichi (JPN) ret.
0 0 2.50
20.04.24
20:50
final Britto Luis (BRA) [2] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
2 6 6 W 1.94 San Miguel de Tucuman
41 000 USD
clay I
Harper Patrick (AUS) /
Stevenson David (GBR)
0 3 2 1.77
19.04.24
21:30
semi-final Britto Luis (BRA) [2] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
2 7 6 W 1.72 San Miguel de Tucuman
41 000 USD
clay I
Carou Ignacio (URY) [4] /
Casanova Hernan (ARG)
0 6 (4) 3 2.00
18.04.24
19:55
quarter-final Britto Luis (BRA) [2] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
2 7 7 W 1.61 San Miguel de Tucuman
41 000 USD
clay I
Del Pino Mateo (ARG) /
Midon Lautaro (ARG)
0 6 (4) 6 (5) 2.13
17.04.24
20:35
eight-final Britto Luis (BRA) [2] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
2 6 6 W 1.47 San Miguel de Tucuman
41 000 USD
clay I
Gimenez Igor (BRA) /
Roncadelli Franco (URY)
0 4 4 2.46
05.04.24
23:25
semi-final Cukierman Daniel (ISR) /
Sanchez Jover Carlos (ESP)
2 5 7 10 L 1.65 Florianopolis
80 000 USD
clay I
Taylor Adam (AUS) [4] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
1 7 6 (8) 7 2.09
04.04.24
15:00
quarter-final Taylor Adam (AUS) [4] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
2 3 6 10 W 1.74 Florianopolis
80 000 USD
clay I
Britto Luis (BRA) /
Saraiva Dos Santos Paulo Andre (BRA)
1 6 3 2 1.95
18+