Login | Register    PARTNERS: 1x2tip.com | Tennis score live | Live score

Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - Deutsch
  • Tennis Prediction - Românã
  • Tennis Prediction - Italiano
  • Tennis Prediction - Polski
  • Tennis Prediction - Español
  • Tennis Prediction - Magyar
  • Tennis Prediction - Èesky
  • Tennis Prediction - Slovensky
  • Tennis Prediction - Hrvatski



Surface / cups

indoors clay grass hard / cup

Period

last 30 days last 90 days last 180 days last 360 days more that 360 days


----------

2024 2023

Tournament's prize / money

under 250,000 USD over 250,000 USD

Main tournament / qualification

main qualification

Rounds

1st rounds 2nd rounds 3rd rounds eight-finals quarter-finals semi-finals finals

The number of displayed matches

10 20 30 40 50


select all options


Alves Mateus (2001) (376) / Brazil
Mateus (2001) Alves birthdate: 23.01.01, 23 r.
height: 193 cm
weight: 88 kg
turned Pro: 2018
plays: right-handed
matches: 17
wins: 7
percentage: 41.2 %
FAVOURITE vs. OUTSIDER
losing as a favourite: 3
losing as an underdog: 6
wins as a favourite: 4
wins as an underdog: 3
reliability as an underdog: 66.7 %
reliability as a favourite: 57.1 %
Alves Mateus (2001) - latest matches for selected request
16.07.24
14:30
eight-final Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) [1] /
Dutra da Silva Daniel (BRA)
1.14 Telfs
25 000 USD
clay I
Hipfl Nico (AUT) /
Neumayer Lukas (AUT)
5.00
10.07.24
11:00
eight-final Schnaitter Jakob (DEU) [4] /
Wallner Mark (DEU)
2 7 3 10 L 1.40 Salzburg-Anif
150 000 USD
clay I
Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) /
Sharan Divij (IND)
1 6 (2) 6 5 2.59
20.06.24
17:30
eight-final Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) /
Dutra da Silva Daniel (BRA)
1 W 1.68 Poznan
70 000 USD
clay I
Olivieri Genaro Alberto (ARG) /
Ugo Carabelli Camilo (ARG) ret.
0 2.10
11.06.24
15:10
eight-final Nam Ji Sung (KOR) [2] /
Niklas-Salminen Patrik (FIN)
2 7 4 10 L 1.61 Bratislava (VI)
120 000 USD
clay I
Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) /
Cukierman Daniel (ISR)
1 6 (5) 6 7 2.09
29.05.24
18:20
eight-final Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) [3] /
Schiessl Joao Eduardo (BRA)
1 W 1.02 Vrhnika
15 000 USD
clay I
Arh Anze (SVN) /
Hampe Stefan Peter (DEU) ret.
0 8.57
23.05.24
11:30
eight-final Dutra da Silva Daniel (BRA) /
Saraiva Dos Santos Paulo Andre (BRA)
2 6 7 L 1.83 Augsburg
50 000 USD
clay I
Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) [3] /
Taylor Adam (AUS)
0 2 5 1.83
01.05.24
21:50
eight-final Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) [1] /
Dutra da Silva Daniel (BRA)
2 7 6 10 W 1.54 Porto Alegre (IV)
41 000 USD
clay I
Watanabe Seita (JPN) /
Yuzuki Takeru (JPN)
1 6 (2) 7 (2) 2 2.28
27.03.24
20:00
eight-final Taylor Adam (AUS) /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
1.98 Sao Leopoldo
82 000 USD
clay I
Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) /
Roveri Sidney Gabriel (BRA)
1.71
01.02.24
17:10
eight-final Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) [4] /
Ribeiro Eduardo (BRA)
2 2 7 12 W 1.40 Piracicaba (I)
80 000 USD
clay I
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) /
Wenger Damien (CHE)
1 6 6 (3) 10 2.63
17.01.24
21:20
eight-final Krutykh Oleksii (UKR) /
Stodder Timo (DEU)
2 7 2 10 L 2.61 Buenos Aires (I)
50 000 USD
clay I
Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) [4] /
Heide Gustavo (BRA)
1 6 (5) 6 8 1.42
10.01.24
20:30
eight-final Dellien Murkel (BOL) /
Kestelboim Mariano (ARG)
2 6 5 10 L 2.47 Buenos Aires (VI)
40 000 USD
clay I
Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) [4] /
Reis Da Silva Joao Lucas (BRA)
1 4 7 6 1.46
08.11.23
19:00
eight-final Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) /
Ribeiro Eduardo (BRA)
2 6 4 10 W 2.48 Lima
54 000 USD
clay I
Margaroli Luca (CHE) /
Rodriguez Taverna Santiago (ARG)
1 2 6 7 1.48
01.11.23
23:20
eight-final Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) /
Boscardin Dias Pedro (BRA)
2 6 6 W 2.34 Guayaquil (XI)
80 000 USD
clay I
Agamenone Franco (ITA) /
Burruchaga Roman Andres (ARG)
0 3 4 1.56
24.10.23
23:15
eight-final Margaroli Luca (CHE) /
Rodriguez Taverna Santiago (ARG)
2 6 6 L 1.51 Curitiba (X)
80 000 USD
clay I
Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) [WC] /
Roveri Sidney Gabriel (BRA)
0 4 3 2.41
04.10.23
17:30
eight-final Burruchaga Roman Andres (ARG) /
Delbonis Federico (ARG)
2 7 6 L 1.58 Campinas
130 000 USD
clay I
Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) /
Roveri Sidney Gabriel (BRA)
0 6 (6) 3 2.20
20.09.23
16:30
eight-final Durasovic Viktor (NOR) /
Jorda Sanchis David (ESP)
2 6 6 L Antofagasta (IX)
130 000 USD
clay I
Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) /
Ribeiro Eduardo (BRA)
0 3 4
13.09.23
23:00
eight-final Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) /
Ribeiro Eduardo (BRA)
2 6 6 W 2.06 Santa Cruz (I)
80 000 USD
clay I
Darderi Luciano (ITA) /
Navone Mariano (ARG)
0 3 2 1.68
22.08.23
23:20
eight-final Boscardin Dias Pedro (BRA) [2] /
Reis Da Silva Joao Lucas (BRA)
2 6 6 L 1.48 Lima (VIII)
50 000 USD
clay I
Aboian Valerio (ARG) /
Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA)
0 2 4 2.43
10.08.23
01:35
eight-final Hidalgo Diego (ECU) [4] /
Rodriguez Cristian (COL)
2 4 6 10 L 1.19 Santo Domingo
162 000 USD
clay I
Alves Mateus (2001) (BRA) /
Ribeiro Eduardo (BRA)
1 6 3 4 4.14
18+