Login | Register    PARTNERS: 1x2tip.com | Tennis score live | Live score

Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - Deutsch
  • Tennis Prediction - Românã
  • Tennis Prediction - Italiano
  • Tennis Prediction - Polski
  • Tennis Prediction - Español
  • Tennis Prediction - Magyar
  • Tennis Prediction - Èesky
  • Tennis Prediction - Slovensky
  • Tennis Prediction - Hrvatski



Surface / cups

indoors clay grass hard / cup

Period

last 30 days last 90 days last 180 days last 360 days more that 360 days


----------

2024 2023

Tournament's prize / money

under 250,000 USD over 250,000 USD

Main tournament / qualification

main qualification

Rounds

1st rounds 2nd rounds 3rd rounds eight-finals quarter-finals semi-finals finals

The number of displayed matches

10 20 30 40 50


select all options


Carou Ignacio (960) / Uruguay
Ignacio Carou birthdate: 12.07.99, 25 r.
height: 178 cm
weight: 70 kg
plays: right-handed
matches: 30
wins: 16
percentage: 53.3 %
FAVOURITE vs. OUTSIDER
losing as a favourite: 4
losing as an underdog: 8
wins as a favourite: 5
wins as an underdog: 4
reliability as an underdog: 66.7 %
reliability as a favourite: 55.6 %
Carou Ignacio - latest matches for selected request
17.07.24
18:30
eight-final Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Cerundolo Juan Manuel (ARG)
2 4 7 10 W 2.60 Amersfoort
75 000 USD
clay I
Liutarevich Ivan (BLR) [4] /
Rodriguez Taverna Santiago (ARG)
1 6 5 5 1.40
10.07.24
14:30
eight-final Bortolotti Marco (ITA) [3] /
Romios Matthew Christopher (AUS)
2 6 7 L 1.31 Trieste
100 000 USD
clay I
Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Roveri Sidney Gabriel (BRA)
0 3 5 3.05
03.07.24
13:20
eight-final Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Kestelboim Mariano (ARG)
2 6 7 W 2.16 Karlsruhe (VI)
75 000 USD
clay I
Nedunchezhiyan Jeevan (IND) [4] /
Prasanth Vijay-Sundar (IND)
0 4 5 1.60
20.06.24
02:00
eight-final Watanabe Seita (JPN) [4] /
Yuzuki Takeru (JPN)
2 6 6 L 1.65 Santa Cruz de la Sierra
41 000 USD
clay I
Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Prado Angelo Juan Carlos (BOL)
0 2 1 2.10
12.06.24
23:30
eight-final Johns Garrett (USA) /
Schachter Noah (USA)
2 6 6 L 2.15 Lima (VIII)
41 000 USD
clay I
Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Mena Facundo (ARG)
0 2 4 1.60
05.06.24
19:50
eight-final Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Mena Facundo (ARG)
2 6 6 W Santa Fe
40 000 USD
clay I
Osorio Juan Sebastian (COL) /
Tosetto Rafael (BRA)
0 3 3
05.06.24
19:30
eight-final Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Mena Facundo (ARG)
2.84 Santa Fe
40 000 USD
clay I
Dellien Hugo (BOL) [4] /
Dellien Murkel (BOL)
1.34
08.05.24
18:00
eight-final Ambrogi Luciano Emanuel (ARG) /
Roncadelli Franco (URY)
2 7 6 L 1.84 Santos (V)
41 000 USD
clay I
Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Lingua Lavallen Alejo Lorenzo (ARG)
0 6 (5) 3 1.84
02.05.24
01:15
eight-final Harper Patrick (AUS) [4] /
Stevenson David (GBR)
2 6 6 L 1.44 Porto Alegre (IV)
41 000 USD
clay I
Ambrogi Luciano Emanuel (ARG) /
Carou Ignacio (URY)
0 2 2 2.55
24.04.24
19:00
eight-final Cid Subervi Roberto (DOM) /
Kirkin Ergi (TUR)
2 6 6 L 2.25 Concepcion (II)
41 000 USD
clay I
Carou Ignacio (URY) [3] /
Casanova Hernan (ARG)
0 2 0 1.56
17.04.24
21:30
eight-final Carou Ignacio (URY) [4] /
Casanova Hernan (ARG)
2 6 7 W 1.28 San Miguel de Tucuman
41 000 USD
clay I
Brown Preston (USA) /
Corwin Felix (USA)
0 4 6 (6) 3.40
03.04.24
15:00
eight-final Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Guillen Meza Alvaro (ECU)
2.20 Florianopolis
80 000 USD
clay I
Taylor Adam (AUS) [4] /
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG)
1.57
20.03.24
20:10
eight-final Romboli Fernando (BRA) [4] /
Zormann Marcelo (BRA)
2 7 7 L 1.31 Asuncion (IV)
82 000 USD
clay I
Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Huertas Del Pino Conner (PER)
0 5 6 (6) 3.09
15.03.24
20:30
eight-final Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Hoyos Alejandro (COL)
2 6 6 W Punta del Este (III)
15 000 USD
clay I
Lipovsek Puches Tomas (SVN) /
Schipor Eduard Silviu (ROU)
0 4 4
15.03.24
14:30
eight-final Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Hoyos Alejandro (COL)
1.92 Punta del Este (III)
15 000 USD
clay I
Midon Lautaro (ARG) [2] /
Roncadelli Franco (URY)
1.74
06.03.24
00:55
eight-final Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Ugo Carabelli Camilo (ARG)
2 7 6 W 1.54 Santa Cruz (I)
82 000 USD
clay I
Lavagno Edoardo (ITA) /
Weis Alexander (ITA)
0 6 (5) 3 2.26
15.02.24
18:40
eight-final Prado Angelo Juan Carlos (BOL) /
Vallejo Adolfo Daniel (PRY)
2 6 6 L Punta del Este (II) I
25 000 USD
clay I
Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Mena Facundo (ARG)
0 4 2
07.02.24
20:45
eight-final Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Mena Facundo (ARG)
2 7 6 W Punta del Este (II)
25 000 USD
clay I
Roncadelli Franco (URY) [4] /
Saraiva Dos Santos Paulo Andre (BRA)
0 6 (3) 3
23.01.24
21:30
eight-final Casanova Hernan (ARG) /
Rodriguez Taverna Santiago (ARG)
2 6 6 10 L 1.68 Punta del Este (I)
82 000 USD
clay I
Carou Ignacio (URY) [WC] /
Roncadelli Franco (URY)
1 4 7 (5) 7 2.02
17.01.24
18:20
eight-final Schnaitter Jakob (DEU) /
Wallner Mark (DEU)
2 7 6 L 1.57 Buenos Aires (I)
50 000 USD
clay I
Carou Ignacio (URY) /
Casanova Hernan (ARG)
0 5 1 2.25
18+