Login | Register    PARTNERS: 1x2tip.com | Tennis score live | Live score

Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - Deutsch
  • Tennis Prediction - Românã
  • Tennis Prediction - Italiano
  • Tennis Prediction - Polski
  • Tennis Prediction - Español
  • Tennis Prediction - Magyar
  • Tennis Prediction - Èesky
  • Tennis Prediction - Slovensky
  • Tennis Prediction - Hrvatski



Surface / cups

indoors clay grass hard / cup

Period

last 30 days last 90 days last 180 days last 360 days more that 360 days


----------

2024 2023

Tournament's prize / money

under 250,000 USD over 250,000 USD

Main tournament / qualification

main qualification

Rounds

1st rounds 2nd rounds 3rd rounds eight-finals quarter-finals semi-finals finals

The number of displayed matches

10 20 30 40 50


select all options


Tomescu Dan Alexandru (499) / Romania
Dan Alexandru Tomescu birthdate: 30.03.99, 25 r.
height: 183 cm
weight: 85 kg
plays: right-handed
matches: 25
wins: 16
percentage: 64 %
FAVOURITE vs. OUTSIDER
losing as a favourite: 5
losing as an underdog: 3
wins as a favourite: 12
wins as an underdog: 2
reliability as an underdog: 60 %
reliability as a favourite: 70.6 %
Tomescu Dan Alexandru - latest matches for selected request
16.07.24
14:30
eight-final Ambarzumjan Edison (DEU) /
Valsecchi Paul (FRA)
Bucharest (VII)
15 000 USD
clay I
Ducariu Dominic (DEU) [3] /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
10.07.24
14:45
eight-final Drzewiecki Karol (POL) [4] /
Matuszewski Piotr (POL)
2 6 6 L 1.31 Iasi (VII)
100 000 USD
clay I
Boitan Gabi Adrian (ROU) /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
0 4 3 3.14
05.07.24
15:00
eight-final Stepanov Roy (ISR) [ BYE] /
Whiting Tennyson (USA)
1.79 BraĊĦov (VI)
75 000 USD
clay I
Cretu Cezar (2001) (ROU) [WC] /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
1.89
26.06.24
14:40
eight-final Papoe Radu Mihai (ROU) [4] /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
2 6 6 W 1.13 Satu Mare
25 000 USD
clay I
Cuceu Andrei (ROU) /
Dumitru Alexandru Cristian (ROU)
0 1 1 4.77
18.06.24
15:00
eight-final Pokorny Lukas (SVK) /
Velcz Zsombor (HUN)
2 6 6 L Nyiregyhaza I
15 000 USD
clay I
Dumitru Alexandru Cristian (ROU) [1] /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
0 4 3
11.06.24
14:00
eight-final Bancalari Alejandro (CHL) /
Villalon Nicolas (CHL)
2 3 6 10 L 1.87 Oradea
15 000 USD
clay I
Teszari Christian (ROU) [4] /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
1 6 2 5 1.79
21.05.24
16:40
eight-final Pavel Bogdan (ROU) [1] /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
2 6 6 W Bucharest (V) II
15 000 USD
clay I
Dancu Vlad Andrei (ROU) /
Schinteie Gheorghe Claudiu (ROU)
0 2 3
13.05.24
12:00
eight-final Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU) [1] /
Vanshelboim Eric (UKR)
2 6 6 W 1.02 Bucharest (V) I
15 000 USD
clay I
Cuceu Andrei (ROU) /
Teglas Ioan Alexandru (ROU)
0 2 2 8.40
08.05.24
15:45
eight-final Cazacu Dragos Nicolae (ROU) [3] /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
2 6 6 W Bucharest (V)
15 000 USD
clay I
Boitan Gabi Adrian (ROU) [WC] /
Constantin Adrian (ROU)
0 3 4
19.04.24
16:45
eight-final Jovic Viktor (SRB) /
Juhas Kristijan (SRB)
2 6 6 L 2.25 Kursumlijska Banja
15 000 USD
clay I
Ruehl Tim (DEU) [1] /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
0 4 3 1.54
13.03.24
11:00
eight-final Ducariu Dominic (DEU) [4] /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
2 4 6 10 W 1.19 Alaminos-Larnaca
15 000 USD
clay I
Campbell Nicholas (CYP) [WC] /
Molder Markus (EST)
1 6 3 4 3.81
05.03.24
10:35
eight-final Ducariu Dominic (DEU) [4] /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
2 6 6 10 W 1.23 Kish Island III
15 000 USD
clay I
Ghomi Amirarsalan (IRN) /
Klok Denys (RUS)
1 3 7 (5) 7 3.53
27.02.24
10:30
eight-final Agostini Simone (ITA) /
Cortegiani Alessandro (ITA)
2 6 7 10 L 2.60 Kish Island II
15 000 USD
clay I
Cazacu Dragos Nicolae (ROU) [1] /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
1 7 (4) 6 (5) 5 1.41
16.02.24
14:25
eight-final Gaubas Vilius (LTU) /
Gea Arthur (FRA)
2 6 6 L 2.07 Antalya VI
25 000 USD
clay I
Agabigun Sarp (TUR) [1] /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
0 2 2 1.63
07.02.24
13:30
eight-final Pieri Samuele (ITA) /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
2 6 6 W 1.30 Antalya V
25 000 USD
clay I
Arinc Kaya (TUR) [WC] /
Ilkel Berk (TUR)
0 2 2 3.08
28.11.23
17:50
eight-final Nedunchezhiyan Jeevan (IND) [2] /
Prasanth Vijay-Sundar (IND)
2 7 6 L 1.28 Maspalomas (XI)
50 000 USD
clay I
Jecan Mircea-Alexandru (ROU) /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
0 6 (7) 3 3.39
22.11.23
10:30
eight-final Campana Federico (ITA) /
Fellin Christian (ITA)
2 7 6 L 2.82 Antalya (XI) II
25 000 USD
clay I
Schinteie Gheorghe Claudiu (ROU) /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
0 6 (4) 1 1.34
16.11.23
13:00
eight-final Jecan Mircea-Alexandru (ROU) [1] /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
2 7 6 W 1.25 Antalya (XI) I
25 000 USD
clay I
Golubev Daniil (RUS) /
Tiurnev Evgenii (RUS)
0 5 3 3.43
08.11.23
13:20
eight-final Jecan Mircea-Alexandru (ROU) [1] /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
2 6 6 W 1.09 Antalya (XI)
15 000 USD
clay I
Wassermann Deney (NLD) /
Wassermann Miko (NLD)
0 3 1 5.67
20.09.23
11:45
eight-final Paulson Andrew (CZE) [4] /
Vrbensky Michael (CZE)
2 6 6 L 1.44 Sibiu (VIII)
50 000 USD
clay I
Paz Juan Pablo (ARG) /
Tomescu Dan Alexandru (ROU)
0 0 0 2.52
18+