Login | Register    PARTNERS: 1x2tip.com | Tennis score live | Live score

Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - Deutsch
  • Tennis Prediction - Românã
  • Tennis Prediction - Italiano
  • Tennis Prediction - Polski
  • Tennis Prediction - Español
  • Tennis Prediction - Magyar
  • Tennis Prediction - Èesky
  • Tennis Prediction - Slovensky
  • Tennis Prediction - Hrvatski



Surface / cups

indoors clay grass hard / cup

Period

last 30 days last 90 days last 180 days last 360 days more that 360 days


----------

2024 2023

Tournament's prize / money

under 250,000 USD over 250,000 USD

Main tournament / qualification

main qualification

Rounds

1st rounds 2nd rounds 3rd rounds eight-finals quarter-finals semi-finals finals

The number of displayed matches

10 20 30 40 50


select all options


Luz Orlando (370) / Brazil
Orlando Luz birthdate: 08.02.98, 26 r.
height: 180 cm
weight: 78 kg
plays: right-handed
matches: 29
wins: 21
percentage: 72.4 %
FAVOURITE vs. OUTSIDER
losing as a favourite: 3
losing as an underdog: 4
wins as a favourite: 19
wins as an underdog: 2
reliability as an underdog: 66.7 %
reliability as a favourite: 86.4 %
Luz Orlando - latest matches for selected request
10.07.24
18:15
eight-final Luz Orlando (BRA) [2] /
Zormann Marcelo (BRA)
1 W 1.35 Trieste
100 000 USD
clay I
Dalla Valle Enrico (ITA) /
Vincent Ruggeri Samuel (ITA) ret.
0 2.91
05.07.24
18:15
eight-final Barranco Cosano Javier (ESP) /
Moreno De Alboran Nicolas (USA)
2 7 7 L 3.22 BraĊĦov (VI)
75 000 USD
clay I
Luz Orlando (BRA) [1] /
Zormann Marcelo (BRA)
0 6 (4) 6 (4) 1.29
26.06.24
18:15
eight-final Luz Orlando (BRA) /
Zormann Marcelo (BRA)
2 6 6 W 1.34 Milan (VI)
75 000 USD
clay I
Kalovelonis Markos (GRC) /
Stevenson Kelsey (CAN)
0 3 2 2.90
20.06.24
10:00
eight-final Luz Orlando (BRA) [1] /
Zormann Marcelo (BRA)
2 7 2 10 W 1.39 Poznan
70 000 USD
clay I
Jecan Mircea-Alexandru (ROU) /
Pichler David (AUT)
1 6 (5) 6 7 2.75
22.05.24
17:10
eight-final Luz Orlando (BRA) [3] /
Tsitsipas Petros (GRC)
2 6 6 W 1.61 Skopje (V)
73 000 USD
clay I
Ho Ray (TAI) /
Puttergill Calum (AUS)
0 3 3 2.15
16.05.24
19:20
eight-final Arends Sander (NLD) /
Middelkoop Matwe (NLD)
2 7 7 L 1.62 Bordeaux
205 000 USD
clay I
King Evan (USA) /
Luz Orlando (BRA)
0 5 6 (4) 2.11
08.05.24
13:30
eight-final Luz Orlando (BRA) /
Romboli Fernando (BRA)
2 6 6 W 1.58 Mauthausen
100 000 USD
clay I
Bergevi Filip (SWE) /
Veldheer Mick (NLD)
0 2 4 2.21
02.05.24
12:30
eight-final King Evan (USA) /
Luz Orlando (BRA)
2 7 7 W 2.65 Cagliari (V)
200 000 USD
clay I
Cash Julian (GBR) [1] /
Galloway Robert (USA)
0 6 (3) 5 1.40
23.04.24
18:30
eight-final Rikl Patrik (CZE) /
Sachko Vitaliy (UKR)
2 5 6 10 L 1.70 Ostrava
75 000 USD
clay I
King Evan (USA) [3] /
Luz Orlando (BRA)
1 7 4 6 2.00
17.04.24
14:25
eight-final Goransson Andre (SWE) [1] /
Verbeek Sem (NLD)
2 6 7 L 1.60 Oeiras
140 000 USD
clay I
Added Dan (FRA) /
Luz Orlando (BRA)
0 2 6 (4) 2.20
10.04.24
14:35
eight-final Demoliner Marcelo (BRA) /
Luz Orlando (BRA)
2 6 4 10 W 2.90 Madrid (III)
120 000 USD
clay I
Behar Ariel (URY) [2] /
Bhambri Yuki (IND)
1 3 6 7 1.38
03.04.24
00:15
eight-final Luz Orlando (BRA) [1] /
Reis Da Silva Joao Lucas (BRA)
2 7 6 W 1.02 Florianopolis
80 000 USD
clay I
Almeida Joaquim (BRA) [WC] /
Rebelo Daniel Vecchio Couldrey (BRA)
0 5 1 10.00
27.03.24
22:30
eight-final Demoliner Marcelo (BRA) [2] /
Luz Orlando (BRA)
2 7 6 W 1.28 Sao Leopoldo
82 000 USD
clay I
Freund Simon (SWE) /
Ingildsen Johannes (DEN)
0 5 4 3.29
21.03.24
01:55
eight-final Demoliner Marcelo (BRA) [2] /
Luz Orlando (BRA)
2 7 7 W 1.31 Asuncion (IV)
82 000 USD
clay I
Draxl Liam (CAN) /
Weis Alexander (ITA)
0 5 5 3.13
13.03.24
21:40
eight-final Luz Orlando (BRA) /
Soto Matias (CHL)
2 4 6 10 W 1.84 Santiago (III)
82 000 USD
clay I
Demoliner Marcelo (BRA) /
Heide Gustavo (BRA)
1 6 3 7 1.84
31.01.24
14:10
eight-final Kestelboim Mariano (ARG) /
Torres Juan Bautista (ARG)
2 6 3 10 L 3.46 Piracicaba (I)
80 000 USD
clay I
Luz Orlando (BRA) [2] /
Zormann Marcelo (BRA)
1 2 6 8 1.25
24.01.24
22:00
eight-final Albot Radu (MDA) /
Cozbinov Alexander (MDA)
2 3 6 10 L 2.57 Punta del Este (I)
82 000 USD
clay I
Luz Orlando (BRA) [3] /
Zormann Marcelo (BRA)
1 6 2 7 1.46
24.01.24
20:30
eight-final Guillen Meza Alvaro (ECU) /
Tirante Thiago Agustin (ARG)
3.46 Punta del Este (I)
82 000 USD
clay I
Luz Orlando (BRA) [3] /
Zormann Marcelo (BRA)
1.24
17.01.24
22:00
eight-final Fonseca Joao (BRA) /
Sakamoto Rei (JPN)
2 6 3 11 L Buenos Aires (I)
50 000 USD
clay I
Luz Orlando (BRA) [2] /
Zormann Marcelo (BRA)
1 3 6 9
17.01.24
22:40
eight-final Collarini Andrea (ARG) /
Olivo Renzo (ARG)
4.55 Buenos Aires (I)
50 000 USD
clay I
Luz Orlando (BRA) [2] /
Zormann Marcelo (BRA)
1.16
18+