Login | Register    PARTNERS: 1x2tip.com | Tennis score live | Live score

Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - Deutsch
  • Tennis Prediction - Românã
  • Tennis Prediction - Italiano
  • Tennis Prediction - Polski
  • Tennis Prediction - Español
  • Tennis Prediction - Magyar
  • Tennis Prediction - Èesky
  • Tennis Prediction - Slovensky
  • Tennis Prediction - Hrvatski



Surface / cups

indoors clay grass hard / cup

Period

last 30 days last 90 days last 180 days last 360 days more that 360 days


----------

2024 2023

Tournament's prize / money

under 250,000 USD over 250,000 USD

Main tournament / qualification

main qualification

Rounds

1st rounds 2nd rounds 3rd rounds eight-finals quarter-finals semi-finals finals

The number of displayed matches

10 20 30 40 50


select all options


Geerts Michael (350) / Belgium
Michael Geerts birthdate: 17.01.95, 29 r.
height: 178 cm
weight: 72 kg
plays: right-handed
matches: 42
wins: 18
percentage: 42.9 %
FAVOURITE vs. OUTSIDER
losing as a favourite: 10
losing as an underdog: 11
wins as a favourite: 14
wins as an underdog: 3
reliability as an underdog: 78.6 %
reliability as a favourite: 58.3 %
Geerts Michael - latest matches for selected request
18.06.24
10:00
eight-final Bertola Remy (CHE) [4] /
Geerts Michael (BEL)
1.57 Blois
42 000 USD
clay I
Merino Alexander (PER) /
Negritu Christoph (DEU)
2.20
05.06.24
18:10
eight-final Arias Boris (BOL) [3] /
Zeballos Federico (BOL)
2 6 6 L 1.41 Heilbronn (V)
100 000 USD
clay I
Geerts Michael (BEL) /
Moro Canas Alejandro (ESP)
0 4 4 2.63
24.05.24
15:45
semi-final Schnaitter Jakob (DEU) [1] /
Wallner Mark (DEU)
2 6 6 L Augsburg
50 000 USD
clay I
Geerts Michael (BEL) [4] /
Lawson Alex (USA)
0 2 3
24.05.24
11:55
quarter-final Geerts Michael (BEL) [4] /
Lawson Alex (USA)
2 6 4 10 W 1.30 Augsburg
50 000 USD
clay I
Babic Zvonimir (HRV) /
Naw Hazem (SYR)
1 2 6 6 3.03
22.05.24
16:45
eight-final Geerts Michael (BEL) [4] /
Lawson Alex (USA)
2 6 6 W 1.25 Augsburg
50 000 USD
clay I
Furness Evan (FRA) /
Roveri Sidney Gabriel (BRA)
0 3 2 3.40
10.04.24
14:35
eight-final Margaroli Luca (CHE) /
Rodriguez Taverna Santiago (ARG)
2 7 6 L 1.98 Split
75 000 USD
clay I
Drzewiecki Karol (POL) /
Geerts Michael (BEL)
0 6 (2) 2 1.73
05.04.24
15:25
semi-final Schnaitter Jakob (DEU) [3] /
Wallner Mark (DEU)
2 7 6 L 1.59 Barcelona (X)
75 000 USD
clay I
Barroso Campos Alberto (ESP) /
Geerts Michael (BEL)
0 6 (7) 3 2.21
04.04.24
12:30
quarter-final Barroso Campos Alberto (ESP) /
Geerts Michael (BEL)
2 6 6 W 2.16 Barcelona (X)
75 000 USD
clay I
Bergevi Filip (SWE) [2 BYE] /
Veldheer Mick (NLD)
0 3 4 1.62
03.04.24
15:45
eight-final Barroso Campos Alberto (ESP) /
Geerts Michael (BEL)
2 6 6 W 1.40 Barcelona (X)
75 000 USD
clay I
Debru Gabriel (FRA) /
McCormick Tristan (USA)
0 3 4 2.65
15.03.24
17:00
semi-final Barroso Campos Alberto (ESP) [4] /
Lopez Morillo Imanol (ESP)
2 7 6 L 3.27 Vale do Lobo
25 000 USD
hard I
Added Dan (FRA) [1] /
Geerts Michael (BEL)
0 5 4 1.27
14.03.24
15:45
quarter-final Added Dan (FRA) [1] /
Geerts Michael (BEL)
2 6 6 W 1.19 Vale do Lobo
25 000 USD
hard I
Echeverria John (ESP) /
Izquierdo Luque Rafael (ESP)
0 1 1 4.20
12.03.24
15:00
eight-final Added Dan (FRA) [1] /
Geerts Michael (BEL)
1 6 2 W 1.06 Vale do Lobo
25 000 USD
hard I
Oliveira Francisco (PRT) /
Portugal Afonso (PRT) ret.
0 4 1 6.71
05.03.24
17:25
eight-final Araujo Pedro (2002) (PRT) /
Fanselow Sebastian (DEU)
2 4 6 10 L 2.20 Quinta Do Lago
25 000 USD
hard I
Chappell Nick (USA) [3] /
Geerts Michael (BEL)
1 6 3 8 1.54
29.02.24
16:45
quarter-final Harrison Christian (USA) /
Willis Marcus (GBR)
2 6 3 13 L 1.85 Lille
120 000 USD
indoors I
Geerts Michael (BEL) /
Niklas-Salminen Patrik (FIN)
1 3 6 11 1.85
28.02.24
17:20
eight-final Geerts Michael (BEL) /
Niklas-Salminen Patrik (FIN)
2 6 2 10 W 1.78 Lille
120 000 USD
indoors I
Guinard Manuel (FRA) [3] /
Jacq Gregoire (FRA)
1 3 6 4 1.92
15.02.24
14:00
quarter-final Goldhoff George (USA) /
Trotter James (JPN)
2 6 6 L 1.47 Cherbourg
58 000 USD
indoors I
Geerts Michael (BEL) /
Oberleitner Neil (AUT)
0 2 4 2.42
13.02.24
15:25
eight-final Geerts Michael (BEL) /
Oberleitner Neil (AUT)
2 7 6 W 2.22 Cherbourg
58 000 USD
indoors I
Frantzen Constantin (DEU) [1] /
Jebens Hendrik (DEU)
0 6 (6) 4 1.56
24.01.24
19:50
eight-final Johnson Luke (GBR) /
Mansouri Skander (TUN)
2 6 6 L 1.36 Ottignies-Louvain-La-Neuve
150 000 USD
indoors I
Collignon Raphael (BEL) [WC] /
Geerts Michael (BEL)
0 2 4 2.86
17.01.24
15:20
eight-final Jebavy Roman (CZE) [3] /
Oswald Philipp (AUT)
2 6 0 12 L 1.85 Tenerife (I)
118 000 USD
hard I
Geerts Michael (BEL) /
Martos Gornes Sergio (ESP)
1 1 6 10 1.85
09.01.24
17:25
eight-final Libietis Mikelis (LVA) /
Niklas-Salminen Patrik (FIN)
2 7 6 L 1.61 Oeiras (I) I
73 000 USD
indoors I
Arribage Theo (FRA) /
Geerts Michael (BEL)
0 5 3 2.14
18+