Login | Register    PARTNERS: 1x2tip.com | Tennis score live | Live score

Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - Deutsch
  • Tennis Prediction - Românã
  • Tennis Prediction - Italiano
  • Tennis Prediction - Polski
  • Tennis Prediction - Español
  • Tennis Prediction - Magyar
  • Tennis Prediction - Èesky
  • Tennis Prediction - Slovensky
  • Tennis Prediction - Hrvatski



Surface / cups

indoors clay grass hard / cup

Period

last 30 days last 90 days last 180 days last 360 days more that 360 days

----------

2024 2023

Tournament's prize / money

under 250,000 USD over 250,000 USD

Main tournament / qualification

main qualification

Rounds

1st rounds 2nd rounds 3rd rounds eight-finals quarter-finals semi-finals finals

The number of displayed matches

10 20 30 40 50

select all options

Giannessi Alessandro (367) / Italy
Alessandro Giannessi birthdate: 30.05.90, 34 r.
height: 185 cm
weight: 82 kg
turned Pro: 2008
plays: left-handed
matches: 26
won: 8
percentage: 30.8 %
FAVOURITE vs. OUTSIDER
loss that favourite: 2
loss that outsider: 15
winnings that favourite: 4
winnings that outsider: 4
reliability that outsider: 78.9 %
reliability that favourite: 66.7 %
Giannessi Alessandro - latest matches for selected request
13.05.24
18:45
eight-final Guerrieri Andrea (ITA) [WC] /
Sansone Riccardo (ITA)
2 6 1 10 L 7.25 Reggio Emilia
25 000 USD
clay I
Fonio Giovanni (ITA) [3] /
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA)
1 3 6 6 1.05
08.05.24
11:05
eight-final Arends Sander (NLD) [1] /
Middelkoop Matwe (NLD)
2 6 6 L 1.04 Francavilla
73 000 USD
clay I
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) [WC] /
Romano Filippo (ITA)
0 4 4 7.00
04.04.24
02:00
eight-final Bollipalli Rithvik Choudary (IND) [3] /
Kaliyanda Poonacha Niki (IND)
2 6 7 L 1.29 Mexico City (IV)
162 000 USD
clay I
Gaio Federico (ITA) /
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA)
0 3 6 (5) 3.06
20.03.24
15:05
eight-final Cacic Nikola (SRB) [2] /
Molchanov Denys (UKR)
2 6 6 L 1.29 Zadar
80 000 USD
clay I
Bortolotti Marco (ITA) /
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA)
0 4 0 3.10
28.02.24
16:00
eight-final Arends Sander (NLD) [1] /
Verbeek Sem (NLD)
1.10 Tenerife (II) I
73 000 USD
hard I
Bonadio Riccardo (ITA) /
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA)
5.50
20.02.24
15:40
eight-final Nam Ji Sung (KOR) /
Stevenson Kelsey (CAN)
2 7 7 L 1.52 Tenerife (II)
73 000 USD
hard I
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) /
Rodriguez Taverna Santiago (ARG)
0 6 (3) 5 2.30
16.02.24
10:45
semi-final Martos Gornes Sergio (ESP) [2] /
Tsitsipas Petros (GRC)
2 6 6 L 1.61 Manama
160 000 USD
hard I
Bortolotti Marco (ITA) /
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA)
0 4 1 2.19
15.02.24
13:00
quarter-final Bortolotti Marco (ITA) /
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA)
2 6 6 W 1.79 Manama
160 000 USD
hard I
Dougaz Aziz (TUN) /
Svrcina Dalibor (CZE)
0 3 4 1.91
14.02.24
16:50
eight-final Bortolotti Marco (ITA) /
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA)
2 6 6 W 1.08 Manama
160 000 USD
hard I
Chirala Sathi Reddy (IND) [WC] /
Fognini Fabio (ITA)
0 1 3 6.20
31.01.24
19:45
eight-final Camargo De Lima Joao Victor (BRA) [WC] /
Cury Bueres Matheus (BRA)
1 L 6.59 Piracicaba (I)
80 000 USD
clay I
Cecchinato Marco (ITA) /
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) ret.
0 1.07
25.01.24
23:40
quarter-final Andreozzi Guido (ARG) [2] /
Duran Guillermo (ARG)
2 6 6 L 1.26 Punta del Este (I)
82 000 USD
clay I
Darderi Luciano (ITA) /
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA)
0 4 2 3.39
24.01.24
22:50
eight-final Darderi Luciano (ITA) /
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA)
2 7 6 10 W 1.99 Punta del Este (I)
82 000 USD
clay I
Burruchaga Roman Andres (ARG) /
Torres Juan Bautista (ARG)
1 6 (7) 7 (2) 4 1.71
22.11.23
17:25
eight-final Nedunchezhiyan Jeevan (IND) [3] /
Prasanth Vijay-Sundar (IND)
2 6 7 L 1.17 Valencia (XI) I
120 000 USD
clay I
Bonadio Riccardo (ITA) /
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA)
0 3 6 (5) 4.43
17.11.23
14:00
quarter-final Luz Orlando (BRA) [3] /
Reyes-Varela Miguel-Angel (MEX)
1 L Montevideo
130 000 USD
clay I
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) /
Roca Batalla Oriol (ESP) ret.
0
15.11.23
14:00
eight-final Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) /
Roca Batalla Oriol (ESP)
1 W 2.48 Montevideo
130 000 USD
clay I
Lavagno Edoardo (ITA) /
Vacherot Valentin (MCO) ret.
0 1.49
08.11.23
23:55
eight-final Huertas Del Pino Arklon (PER) /
Huertas Del Pino Conner (PER)
2 6 6 L 1.64 Lima
54 000 USD
clay I
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) /
Roca Batalla Oriol (ESP)
0 3 3 2.09
04.10.23
14:25
eight-final Bonadio Riccardo (ITA) /
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA)
1.47 Lisbon (VI)
80 000 USD
clay I
Araujo Pedro (2002) (PRT) [WC BYE] /
Coelho Fabio (PRT)
2.46
27.09.23
18:45
eight-final Bortolotti Marco (ITA) [3] /
Jecan Mircea-Alexandru (ROU)
2 6 6 L 1.29 Braga
70 000 USD
clay I
Bonadio Riccardo (ITA) /
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA)
0 4 3 3.10
20.09.23
14:05
eight-final Kaliyanda Poonacha Niki (IND) [2] /
Sharan Divij (IND)
1 L 1.26 Sibiu (VIII)
50 000 USD
clay I
Caruso Salvatore (ITA) /
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) ret.
0 3.36
06.09.23
18:25
eight-final Cervantes Inigo (ESP) /
Roca Batalla Oriol (ESP)
1 L 1.40 Sevilla
69 000 USD
clay I
Brancaccio Raul (ITA) /
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) ret.
0 2.75
© COPYRIGHT TennisPrediction.com | General conditions | Links | Lost password | Site map | Contact
18+