Login | Register    PARTNERS: 1x2tip.com | Tennis score live | Live score

Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - Deutsch
  • Tennis Prediction - Românã
  • Tennis Prediction - Italiano
  • Tennis Prediction - Polski
  • Tennis Prediction - Español
  • Tennis Prediction - Magyar
  • Tennis Prediction - Èesky
  • Tennis Prediction - Slovensky
  • Tennis Prediction - Hrvatski

Surface / cups

indoors clay grass hard / cup

Period

last 30 days last 90 days last 180 days last 360 days more that 360 days


----------

2024 2023

Tournament's prize / money

under 250,000 USD over 250,000 USD

Main tournament / qualification

main qualification

Rounds

1st rounds 2nd rounds 3rd rounds eight-finals quarter-finals semi-finals finals

The number of displayed matches

10 20 30 40 50

Odds include (in prediction)

yes no


set all matches on matches surface for last 360 days


Sebov Katherine (235) / Canada Poplavska Anastasiya (1003) / Ukraine
Katherine Sebov
birthdate: 05.01.99, 25 r.
height: 173 cm
turned Pro: 2016
plays: right-handed
matches: 21
wins: 12
percentage: 57.1 %
Anastasiya Poplavska
matches: 23
wins: 12
percentage: 52.2 %
FAVOURITE vs. OUTSIDER
losing as a favourite: 6
losing as an underdog: 3
wins as a favourite: 11
wins as an underdog: 1
reliability as an underdog: 75 %
reliability as a favourite: 64.7 %
losing as a favourite: 3
losing as an underdog: 5
wins as a favourite: 5
wins as an underdog: 5
reliability as an underdog: 50 %
reliability as a favourite: 62.5 %
H2H STATISTICS FOR SELECTION
wins: 0
losses: 0
percentage: %
wins: 0
losses: 0
percentage: %
PREDICTION
59.63% 40.37%
Selected match
10.07.24
14:50
1. round Sebov Katherine (CAN) [7] (222) 2 6 6 1.08 Corroios-Seixal
40 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) [Q] (1054) 0 1 3 6.20
Sebov Katherine (235) / Canada / (singles) - latest matches for selected request
15.06.24
13:25
semi-final Hovde Liv (USA) (286) 2 6 7 L 1.68 Guimaraes
60 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Sebov Katherine (CAN) [7] (238) 0 1 5 2.20
14.06.24
15:50
quarter-final Sebov Katherine (CAN) [7] (238) 2 6 6 W 1.64 Guimaraes
60 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Knutson Gabriela (CZE) [4] (212) 0 3 3 2.16
13.06.24
16:05
eight-final Sebov Katherine (CAN) [7] (238) 2 6 6 W 1.20 Guimaraes
60 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Parnaby Alana (AUS) [Q] (641) 0 3 3 4.10
12.06.24
11:00
1. round Sebov Katherine (CAN) [7] (238) 2 3 6 6 W 1.39 Guimaraes
60 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Paszek Tamira (AUT) (299) 1 6 3 0 2.78
07.06.24
13:20
quarter-final Cabaj Awad Jacqueline (SWE) [Q] (477) 2 6 7 6 L 3.14 Montemor-O-Novo I
40 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Sebov Katherine (CAN) [3] (252) 1 7 (5) 6 (4) 4 1.30
06.06.24
14:20
eight-final Sebov Katherine (CAN) [3] (252) 2 7 6 W 1.13 Montemor-O-Novo I
40 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Dapkute Iveta (LTU) [Q] (1013) 0 6 (5) 4 5.70
04.06.24
12:20
1. round Sebov Katherine (CAN) [3] (252) 2 6 5 6 W 1.21 Montemor-O-Novo I
40 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Seguel Daniela (CHL) (623) 1 0 7 1 3.79
30.05.24
21:00
eight-final Kulikova Anastasia (FIN) (345) 2 7 6 L 2.68 Montemor-O-Novo
40 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Sebov Katherine (CAN) [8] (252) 0 5 4 1.37
29.05.24
11:05
1. round Sebov Katherine (CAN) [8] (252) 2 5 6 6 W 1.13 Montemor-O-Novo
40 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Voloshchuk Angelina (PRT) [Q] (759) 1 7 1 1 4.75
12.01.24
01:45
3. round Marino Rebecca (CAN) (182) 1 2 L 2.22 Australian Open
qualification
hard IH2HO
Sebov Katherine (CAN) (162) ret. 0 0 1.68
11.01.24
00:05
2. round Sebov Katherine (CAN) (162) 1 6 6 4 W 1.57 Australian Open
qualification
hard IH2HO
Bonaventure Ysaline (BEL) (272) ret. 0 7 (6) 4 0 2.36
09.01.24
03:30
1. round Sebov Katherine (CAN) (162) 2 6 6 W 1.91 Australian Open
qualification
hard IH2HO
Arango Emiliana (COL) [9] (120) 0 4 4 1.85
02.01.24
??
quarter-final Sebov Katherine (CAN) [7] (165) Canberra (I)
qualification
hard IH2HO
Ferro Fiona (FRA) [11] (164)
02.01.24
00:10
1. round Hibino Nao (JPN) [2] (93) 2 6 6 L 2.06 Canberra (I)
167 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Sebov Katherine (CAN) [Q] (165) 0 2 3 1.72
01.01.24
02:30
eight-final Sebov Katherine (CAN) [7] (145) 2 7 3 6 W 1.58 Canberra (I)
qualification
hard IH2HO
Boskovic Lea (HRV) (226) 1 5 6 1 2.29
31.12.23
05:30
1. round Sebov Katherine (CAN) [7] (145) 2 6 6 W 1.52 Canberra (I)
qualification
hard IH2HO
Kolodynska Jana (BLR) (225) 0 4 4 2.74
29.09.23
00:05
eight-final Chang Hanna (USA) [Q] (338) 2 6 0 6 L 3.75 Templeton
60 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Sebov Katherine (CAN) [3] (155) 1 2 6 3 1.25
27.09.23
22:20
1. round Sebov Katherine (CAN) [3] (155) 2 6 6 W 1.13 Templeton
60 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Krywoj Melany Solange (ARG) [Q] (570) 0 0 3 4.75
21.09.23
23:55
eight-final Douglas Ellie (USA) [Q] (983) 2 6 7 L 5.80 Berkeley
60 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Sebov Katherine (CAN) [3] (153) 0 2 6 (3) 1.09
20.09.23
19:00
1. round Sebov Katherine (CAN) [3] (153) 2 6 6 W 1.19 Berkeley
60 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Kozyreva Maria (RUS) [Q] (641) 0 3 3 4.24
Poplavska Anastasiya (1003) / Ukraine / (singles) - latest matches for selected request
08.07.24
16:00
eight-final Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) [14] (1054) 2 7 1 6 W 4.34 Corroios-Seixal
qualification
hard IH2HO
Milovanovic Elena (SRB) [3] (528) 1 5 6 4 1.16
07.07.24
14:15
1. round Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) [14] (1054) 2 6 6 W 1.30 Corroios-Seixal
qualification
hard IH2HO
Mikhaylova Victoria (RUS) (1292) 0 0 0 3.40
02.06.24
11:30
1. round Rushiti Arlinda (CHE) [7] (780) 2 6 4 6 L 1.22 La Marsa I
qualification
hard IH2HO
Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) (1179) 1 2 6 2 3.65
30.05.24
11:00
eight-final Shinikova Isabella (BGR) [1] (258) 2 6 6 L 1.12 La Marsa
25 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) [Q] (1179) 0 0 4 5.01
29.05.24
12:30
1. round Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) [Q] (1179) 2 7 6 W 1.03 La Marsa
25 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Hamrouni Nadine (TUN) [WC] 0 5 1 8.45
27.05.24
13:15
eight-final Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) [7] (1108) 2 6 6 W 1.01 La Marsa
qualification
hard IH2HO
Monteleone Giulia Alessia (ITA) [15] 0 1 0 9.30
26.05.24
??
1. round Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) [7] (1108) 2 6 6 W La Marsa
qualification
hard IH2HO
Dement Sofia (RUS) 0 0 0
30.04.24
09:00
1. round Pridankina Elena (RUS) [3] (281) 2 6 7 L 1.05 Lopota I
40 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) [Q] (1065) 0 3 5 10.00
29.04.24
09:00
eight-final Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) [4 BYE] (1065) 2 6 6 W 1.02 Lopota I
qualification
hard IH2HO
Jeladze Ketevan (GEO) 0 4 2 12.00
21.04.24
12:12
1. round Poduraeva Mariya (UKR) (1270) 2 6 6 L 3.18 Lopota
qualification
hard IH2HO
Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) [10] (1083) 0 3 2 1.28
10.04.24
13:30
1. round Wirges Angelina (DEU) [7] (598) 2 6 6 L 1.52 Sharm El Sheikh X
25 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) [Q] (1080) 0 3 3 1.54
09.04.24
11:05
eight-final Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) [5 BYE] (1080) 2 7 6 W 2.90 Sharm El Sheikh X
qualification
hard IH2HO
Mincheva Vlada (RUS) [9 BYE] (1217) 0 6 (8) 2 1.33
08.04.24
13:45
2. round Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) [5 BYE] (1079) 2 6 6 W 1.02 Sharm El Sheikh X
qualification
hard IH2HO
Ljubic Mija (SRB) 0 0 0 9.03
12.02.24
11:00
2. round Lammas Annabelle (GBR) 1 L Sharm El Sheikh II
qualification
hard IH2HO
Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) [7 BYE] (1152) ret. 0
28.11.23
11:35
eight-final Alvisi Eleonora (ITA) [14] (846) 2 6 7 L 1.26 Limassol (XI) I
qualification
hard IH2HO
Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) (1141) 0 2 5 3.37
26.11.23
08:00
1. round Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) (1134) 2 7 1 10 W Limassol (XI) I
qualification
hard IH2HO
Ovcharenko Ekaterina (RUS) [5] (566) 1 6 6 7
19.11.23
09:00
1. round Kostic Tamara (AUT) [13] (757) 2 7 6 L Limassol (XI)
qualification
hard IH2HO
Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) (1127) 0 6 (2) 1
17.08.23
05:30
1. round Snigireva Anna (RUS) [Q] 2 6 6 L 3.90 Ust-Kamenogorsk I
15 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) [7] (1139) 0 3 2 1.20
09.08.23
08:40
eight-final Shubladze Alexandra (RUS) [6] (1206) 2 4 6 6 L 3.08 Tbilisi II
15 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) (951) 1 6 4 3 1.30
08.08.23
09:45
1. round Poplavska Anastasiya (UKR) (1206) 2 7 6 W 1.98 Tbilisi II
15 000 USD
hard IH2HO
Vyrlan Esther (USA) (1155) 0 5 4 1.68
18+