Login | Register    PARTNERS: 1x2tip.com | Tennis score live | Live score

Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - Deutsch
  • Tennis Prediction - Românã
  • Tennis Prediction - Italiano
  • Tennis Prediction - Polski
  • Tennis Prediction - Español
  • Tennis Prediction - Magyar
  • Tennis Prediction - Èesky
  • Tennis Prediction - Slovensky
  • Tennis Prediction - Hrvatski

Surface / cups

indoors clay grass hard / cup

Period

last 30 days last 90 days last 180 days last 360 days more that 360 days


----------

2024 2023

Tournament's prize / money

under 250,000 USD over 250,000 USD

Main tournament / qualification

main qualification

Rounds

1st rounds 2nd rounds 3rd rounds eight-finals quarter-finals semi-finals finals

The number of displayed matches

10 20 30 40 50

Odds include (in prediction)

yes no


set all matches on matches surface for last 360 days


Giannessi Alessandro (344) / Italy Giunta Massimo (764) / Italy
Alessandro Giannessi
birthdate: 30.05.90, 34 r.
height: 185 cm
weight: 82 kg
turned Pro: 2008
plays: left-handed
matches: 33
wins: 13
percentage: 39.4 %
Massimo Giunta
birthdate: 09.07.04, 19 r.
height: 191 cm
weight: 75 kg
plays: right-handed
matches: 13
wins: 6
percentage: 46.2 %
FAVOURITE vs. OUTSIDER
losing as a favourite: 4
losing as an underdog: 16
wins as a favourite: 7
wins as an underdog: 6
reliability as an underdog: 72.7 %
reliability as a favourite: 63.6 %
losing as a favourite: 0
losing as an underdog: 5
wins as a favourite: 1
wins as an underdog: 4
reliability as an underdog: 55.6 %
reliability as a favourite: 100 %
H2H STATISTICS FOR SELECTION
wins: 0
losses: 0
percentage: %
wins: 0
losses: 0
percentage: %
PREDICTION
58.33% 41.67%
Selected match
14.05.24
14:25
1. round Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) [5] (352) 2 7 7 1.73 Reggio Emilia
25 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Giunta Massimo (ITA) [WC] (746) 0 6 (5) 5 1.95
Giannessi Alessandro (344) / Italy / (singles) - latest matches for selected request
07.05.24
13:05
1. round Moller Elmer (DEN) [LL] (310) 2 6 6 L 1.85 Francavilla
74 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) [Q] (352) 0 1 0 1.85
06.05.24
11:05
eight-final Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) [2] (315) 1 4 W 1.16 Francavilla
qualification
clay IH2HO
Dhamne Manas (IND) [WC] (1344) ret. 0 2 4.60
05.05.24
12:25
1. round Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) [2] (315) 2 6 6 W 1.43 Francavilla
qualification
clay IH2HO
Rottoli Lorenzo (ITA) (501) 0 2 4 3.10
13.04.24
14:00
eight-final Huesler Marc-Andrea (CHE) [7] (232) 2 6 6 L 1.42 M√ľnchen
qualification
clay IH2HO
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) (303) 0 3 0 2.70
09.04.24
17:10
1. round Hemery Calvin (FRA) (217) 2 6 2 6 L 2.20 Sarasota
82 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) (303) 1 4 6 2 1.81
03.04.24
21:30
eight-final Mayo Aidan (USA) (304) 2 3 7 6 L 1.98 Mexico City (IV)
162 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) (297) 1 6 6 (4) 3 1.74
02.04.24
00:15
1. round Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) (297) 2 6 3 6 W 1.66 Mexico City (IV)
162 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Pospisil Vasek (CAN) [WC] (698) 1 3 6 4 2.10
25.03.24
10:05
eight-final Furness Evan (FRA) (602) 1 7 0 L 1.70 Naples (ITA)
qualification
clay IH2HO
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) [2] (241) ret. 0 6 (7) 0 2.04
24.03.24
11:50
1. round Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) [2] (241) 2 6 6 W 1.01 Naples (ITA)
qualification
clay IH2HO
Osti Fabrizio Karol Pio (ITA) [WC] 0 3 1 9.76
20.03.24
12:15
eight-final Skatov Timofey (KAZ) (273) 2 6 6 L 1.47 Zadar
80 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) (241) 0 1 2 2.51
18.03.24
13:40
1. round Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) (234) 2 5 6 6 W 3.95 Zadar
80 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Moutet Corentin (FRA) [2] (105) 1 7 2 4 1.22
03.02.24
17:00
eight-final Darderi Luciano (ITA) [2] (135) 2 6 6 L 1.13 Cordoba
qualification
clay IH2HO
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) (223) 0 2 0 5.07
30.01.24
18:10
1. round Mager Gianluca (ITA) (263) 1 6 1 L 1.65 Piracicaba (I)
80 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) [6] (223) ret. 0 3 1 2.17
23.01.24
17:05
1. round Cerundolo Juan Manuel (ARG) (138) 2 1 6 6 L 1.40 Punta del Este (I)
82 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) (226) 1 6 4 1 2.75
22.11.23
12:51
eight-final Ramos-Vinolas Albert (ESP) [3] (96) 2 6 0 7 L 1.25 Valencia (XI) I
120 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) (212) 1 1 6 6 (3) 3.58
21.11.23
11:10
1. round Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) (212) 2 6 6 W 1.83 Valencia (XI) I
120 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Damas Miguel (ESP) [Q] (417) 0 2 4 1.88
14.11.23
16:00
1. round Diaz Acosta Facundo (ARG) [4] (106) 2 6 7 L 1.36 Montevideo
130 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) (217) 0 1 5 3.24
08.11.23
19:30
eight-final Galan Daniel Elahi (COL) [3] (93) 2 6 6 L 1.32 Lima
52 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) (217) 0 4 3 3.17
06.11.23
22:35
1. round Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) (212) 2 1 6 6 W 1.89 Lima
52 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Roca Batalla Oriol (ESP) (207) 1 6 3 2 1.80
02.10.23
16:15
1. round Llamas Ruiz Pablo (ESP) [4] (139) 2 6 6 L 1.39 Lisbon (VI)
80 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Giannessi Alessandro (ITA) (213) 0 3 1 2.80
Giunta Massimo (764) / Italy / (singles) - latest matches for selected request
02.05.24
??
eight-final Brancaccio Raul (ITA) [3] 2 7 3 6 L Roma preQ
qualification
clay IH2HO
Giunta Massimo (ITA) 1 6 (4) 6 2
30.04.24
??
1. round Giunta Massimo (ITA) 2 6 6 W Roma preQ
qualification
clay IH2HO
Ingarao Alessandro (ITA) 0 1 3
22.04.24
10:05
eight-final Serafini Marcello (ITA) (428) 2 7 6 L 1.33 Roma (V)
qualification
clay IH2HO
Giunta Massimo (ITA) [WC] (786) 0 6 (7) 1 3.11
21.04.24
10:05
1. round Giunta Massimo (ITA) [WC] (786) 2 6 6 W 4.05 Roma (V)
qualification
clay IH2HO
Gerch Lucas (DEU) [11] (380) 0 4 4 1.23
18.04.24
09:45
quarter-final Piraino Gabriele (ITA) (620) 2 4 6 6 L 1.45 Santa Margherita Di Pula III
25 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Giunta Massimo (ITA) [WC] (786) 1 6 4 3 2.55
17.04.24
09:35
eight-final Giunta Massimo (ITA) [WC] (786) 2 6 4 6 W 3.96 Santa Margherita Di Pula III
25 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Serafini Marcello (ITA) [7] (428) 1 3 6 4 1.19
16.04.24
11:15
1. round Giunta Massimo (ITA) [WC] (786) 2 7 6 W 1.84 Santa Margherita Di Pula III
25 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Sorrentino Luigi (ITA) [Q] (872) 0 6 (4) 4 1.67
13.08.23
12:55
1. round Luz Orlando (BRA) [11] (487) 2 6 6 L 1.12 Todi
qualification
clay IH2HO
Giunta Massimo (ITA) [WC] (1156) 0 4 1 5.27
09.08.23
15:55
eight-final Juarez Facundo (ARG) [1] (521) 2 6 6 L 1.14 Pescara
15 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Giunta Massimo (ITA) (1156) 0 1 1 4.65
08.08.23
16:10
1. round Giunta Massimo (ITA) (1156) 2 6 6 7 W 2.08 Pescara
15 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Noce Gabriele Maria (ITA) (886) 1 3 7 (2) 6 (4) 1.62
03.08.23
10:20
1. round Giunta Massimo (ITA) (1153) 2 7 6 W 1.45 Hyvinkaa
15 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Apltauer Filip (CZE) [Q] (1648) 0 6 (2) 4 2.43
03.08.23
15:00
eight-final Sorrentino Luigi (ITA) [6] (834) 1 1 L Hyvinkaa
15 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Giunta Massimo (ITA) (1153) ret. 0 0
04.07.23
10:00
1. round Tabacco Giorgio (ITA) [8] (687) 2 5 7 6 L 1.25 Biella (VI)
25 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Giunta Massimo (ITA) [WC] (1147) 1 7 5 2 3.75
18+