Login | Register    PARTNERS: 1x2tip.com | Tennis score live | Live score

Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - English
  • Tennis Prediction - Deutsch
  • Tennis Prediction - Românã
  • Tennis Prediction - Italiano
  • Tennis Prediction - Polski
  • Tennis Prediction - Español
  • Tennis Prediction - Magyar
  • Tennis Prediction - Èesky
  • Tennis Prediction - Slovensky
  • Tennis Prediction - Hrvatski

Surface / cups

indoors clay grass hard / cup

Period

last 30 days last 90 days last 180 days last 360 days more that 360 days


----------

2024 2023

Tournament's prize / money

under 250,000 USD over 250,000 USD

Main tournament / qualification

main qualification

Rounds

1st rounds 2nd rounds 3rd rounds eight-finals quarter-finals semi-finals finals

The number of displayed matches

10 20 30 40 50

Odds include (in prediction)

yes no


set all matches on matches surface for last 360 days


Villanueva Gonzalo (389) / Argentina Sakamoto Pedro (302) / Brazil
Gonzalo Villanueva
birthdate: 13.01.95, 29 r.
height: 175 cm
weight: 70 kg
plays: right-handed
matches: 80
wins: 46
percentage: 57.5 %
Pedro Sakamoto
birthdate: 29.06.93, 30 r.
height: 178 cm
weight: 80 kg
turned Pro: 2009
plays: right-handed
matches: 56
wins: 33
percentage: 58.9 %
FAVOURITE vs. OUTSIDER
losing as a favourite: 10
losing as an underdog: 24
wins as a favourite: 35
wins as an underdog: 11
reliability as an underdog: 68.6 %
reliability as a favourite: 77.8 %
losing as a favourite: 10
losing as an underdog: 13
wins as a favourite: 17
wins as an underdog: 16
reliability as an underdog: 44.8 %
reliability as a favourite: 63 %
H2H STATISTICS FOR SELECTION
wins: 0
losses: 0
percentage: %
wins: 0
losses: 0
percentage: %
PREDICTION
33.80% 66.20%
Selected match
09.05.24
00:20
eight-final Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) (427) 2 3 6 6 1.98 Santos (V)
41 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) [8] (300) 1 6 2 3 1.75
Villanueva Gonzalo (389) / Argentina / (singles) - latest matches for selected request
06.05.24
22:35
1. round Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) (423) 2 6 6 W 1.51 Santos (V)
41 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Leite Wilson (BRA) (593) 0 4 2 2.38
02.05.24
15:00
eight-final Dutra da Silva Daniel (BRA) [LL] (464) 2 6 6 L 1.66 Porto Alegre (IV)
41 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) (423) 0 1 3 2.14
30.04.24
16:45
1. round Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) (423) 2 6 6 W 1.26 Porto Alegre (IV)
41 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Miguel Luis Felipe (BRA) [WC] 0 2 0 3.42
23.04.24
22:00
1. round Sakellaridis Stefanos (GRC) [Q] (429) 2 6 6 L 2.37 Concepcion (II)
41 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) (423) 0 3 4 1.52
19.04.24
16:05
quarter-final Collarini Andrea (ARG) [3] (312) 2 6 6 L 1.57 San Miguel de Tucuman
41 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) [6] (430) 0 3 2 2.42
18.04.24
16:00
eight-final Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) [6] (430) 1 6 5 W 1.99 San Miguel de Tucuman
41 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Kestelboim Mariano (ARG) (585) ret. 0 0 2 1.79
16.04.24
19:15
1. round Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) [6] (430) 2 7 6 W 1.79 San Miguel de Tucuman
41 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Lingua Lavallen Alejo Lorenzo (ARG) [Q] (671) 0 6 (1) 3 1.92
03.04.24
00:45
1. round Dutra da Silva Daniel (BRA) [LL] (455) 2 4 7 6 L 1.81 Florianopolis
80 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) (434) 1 6 6 (5) 2 2.10
03.04.24
00:30
1. round Meligeni Rodrigues Alves Felipe (BRA) [3] (130) 1.24 Florianopolis
80 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) (434) 3.66
26.03.24
19:40
1. round Varillas Juan Pablo (PER) [1] (95) 2 7 7 L 1.09 Sao Leopoldo
82 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) [LL] (439) 0 5 6 (0) 6.11
25.03.24
18:20
eight-final Uchida Kaichi (JPN) [10] (551) 2 3 6 6 L 2.20 Sao Leopoldo
qualification
clay IH2HO
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) [2] (439) 1 6 1 2 1.58
24.03.24
22:10
1. round Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) [2] (439) 2 6 6 W 1.16 Sao Leopoldo
qualification
clay IH2HO
Tosetto Rafael (BRA) (973) 0 2 0 4.56
20.03.24
02:10
1. round Zanellato Nicolas (BRA) [Q] (487) 2 6 6 L 2.75 Asuncion (IV)
82 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) [Q] (439) 0 3 4 1.40
18.03.24
20:05
eight-final Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) [2] (439) 2 6 6 W 1.30 Asuncion (IV)
qualification
clay IH2HO
Huertas Del Pino Conner (PER) [11] (686) 0 3 1 3.17
17.03.24
22:00
1. round Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) [2] (439) 2 6 6 W 1.08 Asuncion (IV)
qualification
clay IH2HO
Carou Ignacio (URY) (862) 0 1 1 6.38
10.03.24
19:35
1. round Boitan Gabi Adrian (ROU) (592) 2 7 6 L 1.55 Santiago (III)
qualification
clay IH2HO
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) [5] (439) 0 6 (5) 3 2.26
05.03.24
23:00
1. round Boitan Gabi Adrian (ROU) [Q] (592) 2 6 6 L 2.18 Santa Cruz (I)
82 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) [Q] (439) 0 0 3 1.64
04.03.24
16:00
eight-final Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) [3] (433) 1 6 4 W 1.71 Santa Cruz (I)
qualification
clay IH2HO
Rybakov Alex (USA) [8] (551) ret. 0 1 6 1.99
03.03.24
16:00
1. round Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) [3] (433) 1 4 W 1.16 Santa Cruz (I)
qualification
clay IH2HO
Zormann Marcelo (BRA) (947) ret. 0 2 4.47
16.02.24
15:45
quarter-final Guillen Meza Alvaro (ECU) [2] (311) 2 5 6 6 L 1.78 Punta del Este (II) I
25 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Villanueva Gonzalo (ARG) (446) 1 7 4 3 1.90
Sakamoto Pedro (302) / Brazil / (singles) - latest matches for selected request
07.05.24
17:00
1. round Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) [8] (300) 2 6 6 W 1.08 Santos (V)
41 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Queiroz Miguel Luis Augusto (BRA) [WC] 0 4 1 7.16
06.05.24
15:00
1. round Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) [8] (305) Santos (V)
41 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Miguel Luis Felipe (BRA) [WC]
30.04.24
18:25
1. round Justo Guido Ivan (ARG) [Q] (584) 2 6 2 6 L 2.26 Porto Alegre (IV)
41 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) (305) 1 2 6 3 1.76
30.04.24
16:00
1. round Midon Lautaro (ARG) (422) 1.90 Porto Alegre (IV)
41 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) (305) 1.79
14.04.24
20:55
1. round Fernandez Bruno (BRA) (1185) 1 3 L 4.89 San Miguel de Tucuman
qualification
clay IH2HO
Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) [1] (300) ret. 0 1 1.14
01.04.24
20:00
1. round Reis Da Silva Joao Lucas (BRA) (324) 2 7 7 L 2.14 Florianopolis
80 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) (309) 0 5 5 1.64
28.03.24
19:30
eight-final Luz Orlando (BRA) (371) 2 6 4 6 L 1.61 Sao Leopoldo
82 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) (309) 1 4 6 4 2.17
26.03.24
22:25
1. round Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) (309) 2 6 6 W 1.43 Sao Leopoldo
82 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Kuzuhara Bruno (USA) [Q] (477) 0 2 0 2.69
22.03.24
00:05
eight-final Heide Gustavo (BRA) [8] (225) 2 6 6 L 1.33 Asuncion (IV)
82 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) (309) 0 1 3 3.02
20.03.24
00:15
1. round Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) (309) 2 6 6 W 2.01 Asuncion (IV)
82 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Sanchez Jover Carlos (ESP) (369) 0 3 4 1.76
09.03.24
15:00
quarter-final Monteiro Thiago (BRA) [1] (113) 2 6 6 L 1.16 Santa Cruz (I)
82 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) (336) 0 1 4 5.09
06.03.24
23:50
eight-final Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) (336) 2 5 6 6 W 3.29 Santa Cruz (I)
82 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Pucinelli De Almeida Matheus (BRA) (304) 1 7 0 4 1.29
05.03.24
22:25
1. round Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) (336) 2 6 6 W 2.00 Santa Cruz (I)
82 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Cecchinato Marco (ITA) [8] (219) 0 4 4 1.72
04.03.24
10:00
final Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) [4] (335) 2.43 Tucuman
25 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Popko Dmitry (KAZ) [3] (309) 1.49
02.03.24
19:00
semi-final Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) [4] (335) 2 7 6 W 2.27 Tucuman
25 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Draxl Liam (CAN) [1] (302) 0 5 1 1.55
01.03.24
15:00
quarter-final Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) [4] (335) 2 6 7 W 1.41 Tucuman
25 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Zanellato Nicolas (BRA) (492) 0 1 5 2.61
29.02.24
15:00
eight-final Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) [4] (335) 2 6 6 W 1.03 Tucuman
25 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Pagnacco Felipe (ARG) [Q] 0 1 1 8.16
28.02.24
14:50
1. round Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) [4] (335) 2 6 6 W 1.06 Tucuman
25 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Meneo Tadeo (ARG) [Q] 0 4 1 6.25
30.01.24
15:30
1. round Campana Lee Gerard (KOR) (373) 2 7 6 L 1.91 Piracicaba (I)
80 000 USD
clay IH2HO
Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) (334) 0 5 1 2.00
22.01.24
20:40
eight-final Gill Felix (GBR) (374) 2 6 6 L 1.38 Punta del Este (I)
qualification
clay IH2HO
Sakamoto Pedro (BRA) [12] (335) 0 4 2 2.89
18+